Monday, March 1, 2021

COVID-19 Updates

Live statistics and coronavirus news tracking the number of confirmed cases, recovered patients, tests, and death toll due to the COVID-19 coronavirus
01 Mar 2021, 1:26 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

114,674,302 Total Cases
2,542,556 Death Cases
90,228,716 Recovered Cases
01 Mar 2021, 1:26 AM (GMT)

USA COVID-19 Update

29,255,344 Total Cases
525,776 Death Cases
19,694,306 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA29,253,75219,694,306525,776
India11,112,05610,784,568157,195
Brazil10,551,2599,411,033255,018
Russia4,246,0793,811,79786,122
UK4,176,5542,905,317122,849
France3,755,968254,86886,454
Spain3,188,5532,647,44669,142
Italy2,925,2652,405,19997,699
Turkey2,701,5882,572,23428,569
Germany2,450,2942,248,40070,687
Colombia2,251,6902,148,24959,766
Argentina2,107,3651,905,02151,965
Mexico2,084,1281,630,002185,257
Poland1,706,9861,422,82943,769
Iran1,631,1691,393,12560,073
South Africa1,513,3931,430,25949,993
Ukraine1,347,8491,170,02325,982
Indonesia1,334,6341,142,70336,166
Peru1,323,8631,225,99446,299
Czechia1,235,4801,067,55720,339
Netherlands1,088,690N/A15,563
Canada866,503813,77821,994
Chile825,625780,53020,572
Portugal804,562718,97716,317
Romania801,994740,35220,350
Israel775,807733,4105,752
Belgium769,41452,35922,052
Iraq695,489635,93113,406
Sweden657,309N/A12,826
Pakistan579,973545,27712,860
Philippines576,352534,27112,318
Switzerland554,932507,8569,966
Bangladesh546,216496,9248,408
Morocco483,654469,0468,623
Austria459,440430,4158,561
Serbia459,259400,3474,443
Japan431,740409,3197,860
Hungary428,599321,12814,974
UAE391,524381,2251,221
Jordan391,090348,5994,701
Saudi Arabia377,383368,3056,494
Lebanon375,050291,5904,692
Panama340,915326,2135,845
Slovakia308,083255,3007,189
Malaysia300,752273,4171,130
Belarus287,306277,9951,976
Ecuador286,155247,89815,811
Nepal274,143270,4072,774
Georgia270,758265,1143,510
Bolivia248,547192,55311,628
Bulgaria247,038205,54510,191
Croatia242,973234,2345,526
Dominican Republic239,617191,3383,100
Azerbaijan234,537228,7683,220
Tunisia233,277198,0068,001
Ireland219,59223,3644,319
Kazakhstan212,809196,5432,540
Denmark211,195202,1812,361
Costa Rica204,341177,0992,800
Lithuania197,343183,3243,234
Greece191,100165,7186,504
Kuwait190,852179,2091,083
Slovenia190,081175,2103,836
Moldova185,453166,1783,949
Palestine183,612166,9362,042
Egypt182,424140,89210,688
Guatemala174,542161,5116,393
Armenia172,058163,3943,192
Honduras169,75466,4474,141
Qatar163,664153,621258
Paraguay159,474133,4353,181
Ethiopia159,072134,8582,365
Nigeria155,657133,7681,907
Myanmar141,896131,4803,199
Oman141,496132,4591,570
Venezuela138,739130,8341,341
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya133,338120,2402,179
Bosnia130,979115,8475,071
Bahrain122,394115,089449
Algeria113,09278,0982,983
Albania107,16769,7731,796
Kenya105,97386,6781,856
Macedonia102,78791,2333,137
China89,89385,0394,636
S. Korea89,67680,6971,603
Kyrgyzstan86,22983,1791,464
Latvia86,18675,2551,618
Ghana83,21277,133599
Sri Lanka83,09478,947464
Uzbekistan79,88678,442622
Zambia78,53474,4981,091
Montenegro75,83466,2261,003
Norway71,00663,783622
Estonia65,60049,908589
Singapore59,93659,82329
El Salvador59,86655,3121,854
Mozambique59,35041,096641
Uruguay57,99450,039608
Finland57,67246,000742
Afghanistan55,73349,3332,444
Luxembourg55,43551,487638
Cuba49,77945,242322
Uganda40,35714,666334
Namibia38,84536,261424
Zimbabwe36,08932,6661,463
Cameroon35,71432,594551
Cyprus34,7072,057231
Senegal34,52028,894872
Côte d'Ivoire32,75432,624192
Malawi31,94518,8741,044
Australia28,97026,168909
Botswana28,37123,244310
Sudan28,35122,9071,880
Thailand25,95125,12883
DRC25,91318,951707
Jamaica23,26313,410422
Malta22,48219,447315
Angola20,80719,322508
Madagascar19,83119,296297
Maldives19,79317,24962
Rwanda18,85017,313261
French Polynesia18,3874,842139
Mauritania17,20716,563441
Swaziland17,01414,676652
Mayotte16,8612,964109
French Guiana16,6279,99585
Guinea15,99214,89789
Syrian Arab Republic15,5889,8011,027
Cabo Verde15,40014,814147
Gabon14,56413,14383
Tajikistan13,30813,21890
Haiti12,4489,712249
Réunion12,41611,27052
Belize12,29311,836315
Burkina Faso11,98211,493142
Hong Kong11,00610,536199
Andorra10,86610,446110
Lesotho10,4913,745292
Guadeloupe9,7462,242159
Suriname8,9298,406172
Congo8,8207,019128
Guyana8,5857,972195
Bahamas8,5197,309179
Mali8,3766,402353
South Sudan7,9264,21793
Aruba7,8917,59573
Trinidad and Tobago7,7137,466139
Somalia7,2573,808239
Togo6,9015,66084
Martinique6,6879845
COVID-19 Cases